All Members



7th Dan Kyoshi
Head of School  Glenn Stockwell     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)

6th Dan Renshi
Deputy Head of School  Yasuhisa Watanabe     (Melbourne Uni Dojo, Australia)

6th Dan
Seishinkan Sydney Branch Head  Keiran Elliott     (Sydney Shibu Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Melbourne Branch Head  Nathan Brunt     (Melbourne Uni Dojo, Australia)
Deputy Head of School  Nathan Nilsen     (Gold Coast Dojo, Australia)

5th Dan
Seishinkan Brisbane Branch   Ian Logan     (Brisbane Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch   Susumu Nakao     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch Head  Michiko Morita     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)
Seishinkan Melbourne Branch   Alex Blount     (Melbourne Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch   Shino Ogita     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)
Seishinkan Brisbane Branch   Chris McKenna     (Brisbane Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Melbourne Branch   Nicolas Wong     (Melbourne Dojo, Australia)

4th Dan
Seishinkan Sydney Branch   Tony Proudlove     (Sydney Shibu Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch   Tae Fujino     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)

3rd Dan
Seishinkan Brisbane Branch   Chris Parker     (Brisbane Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Branch   Alexander Para     (Manhattan Dojo, USA)

2nd Dan
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch   Makoto Hayashi     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch   Masayuki Kamioka     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)
Seishinkan Gold Coast Branch   David Purnell     (Gold Coast Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Sydney Branch   Vincenzo Caraffa     (Sydney Shibu Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Brisbane Branch   Marcelo de Almeida     (Brisbane Dojo, Australia)

1st Dan
Seishinkan Gold Coast Branch   Fumiko Masuda     (Gold Coast Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Gold Coast Branch   Damian Nugent     (Gold Coast Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Brisbane Branch   Peter Briscoe     (Brisbane Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch   Osamu Kobayashi     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)
Seishinkan Brisbane Branch   Craig Bertling     (Brisbane Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Branch   Don Eisele     (Warrensburg Dojo, USA)
Seishinkan Branch   Anthony Wallace     (Manhattan Dojo, USA)
Seishinkan Tokyo Branch   Benedictos Nixon     (Tokyo Dojo, Japan)
Seishinkan Gold Coast Branch   Conan Zancola     (Gold Coast Dojo, Australia)

Dangai
Seishinkan Branch   Andrzej Firlus     (Tychy Dojo, Poland)
Seishinkan Branch   Andrzej Duda     (Cracow Dojo, Poland)
Seishinkan Sydney Branch   Marek Chlopcik     (Sydney Shibu Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Sydney Branch   Peter Hsu     (Sydney Shibu Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Sydney Branch   Arseny Ermakov     (Sydney Shibu Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Sydney Branch   Steiner Ding     (Sydney Shibu Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Gold Coast Branch   Akari Nawakawa     (Gold Coast Dojo, Australia)
Seishinkan Gold Coast Branch   Yuki Watanabe     (Gold Coast Dojo, Australia)

Total: 38